*Important Make-up Policy Reminder* Our official policy on Make-ups for Team is that there is none. We do try to be flexible and allow make-ups due to reasons of religion or illness prior to upcoming meet; as long as we have available staff and an appropriate class for kids to work in. Make-ups can NOT be done on a drop-in basis. ALL make-ups must be pre-approved by team staff. It takes coaching and available equipment away from the athletes who are regularly scheduled at that time.  We ask of you to PLEASE be courteous and responsible with your usage of the scarce make-up opportunities we are able to offer. Our Saturday classes are heading into their main meet season. Please consider their training at this time when deciding if your athlete genuinely qualifies for a make-up. ​Thanks for your cooperation!

2020-2021 Meet Schedule

december 11-13      ironmaiden, mn state fairgrounds (Levels 3-9)

january 8-10          gopher invite, canterbury park (levels 3-9)

january 29-31        legacy luau, mn state fairgrounds (levels 3-9)

february 12-14        gina morri, mn state fairgrounds (levels 3-9)

march 5-7               northern lights, minneapolis convention center (Levels 3-9)

march 19-21            state (Levels 6-9), minneapolis convention center

​march 26-28           state (levels 3-5), MN STATE FAIRGROUNDS

April 16-18              regionals (LEVELS 8-10), BETTENDORF, IA

​may                        westerns (Level 9). tbd





USAG Junior Olympic Program

J.O. Team News

TEAM PICTURES WILL BE ON TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 24TH.  PLEASE ARRIVE BY: 5:15 (LEVELS 3-5)

5:45 (LEVELS 6-9)

LEVELS 3-5 WILL PRACTICE UNTIL 8 PM

LEVELS 6-9 WILL PRACTICE UNTIL 8:30 PM


Learn more about our Booster Club 

​TEAM SCHOOL YEAR SCHEDULE (updated 8/18/20)

Levels 6-9        Monday                   4:00pm - 7:00pm
                        Tuesday                   4:00pm - 7:00pm
                        Wednesday              4:00pm - 6:30pm
                        Thursday                  4:00pm - 7:00pm

                        Saturday                   9:00am - 12:00pm (7-9 ONLY)
Levels 4-5        Tuesday                   4:00pm - 7:00pm
                        Thursday                  4:00pm - 7:00pm
                         Friday                      4:00pm - 7:00pm
 Level 3            Tuesday                   4:00pm - 7:00pm
                        Thursday                  4:00pm - 7:00pm
                        Friday                       4:00pm - 7:00pm
 Level 2           Monday                     5:00pm - 7:00pm 

                 or   Wednesdays             5:00pm - 7:00pm