Booster Club Contact Info

President: Holly Nelson                         hollynelson4@yahoo.com

Treasurer: Shelley Johnson                  shelleynpat@yahoo.com

Secretary: Cindy Happe                         happecindy@aol.com


Sept. 23-24

Oct. 7-8

Oct. 14-15

Oct. 27-29

Nov. 4-5

Nov. 18-19

Dec. 8-10


Dec. 16-17

Jan. 5-7

Jan. 13-14

Feb. 10-11

Feb. 16-18

Mar. 2-4

Mar. 23-24

Apr. 13-15

Apr. 21-22

May 3-6


*Important Make-up Policy Reminder* Our official policy on Make-ups for Team is that there is none.   We do try to be flexible and allow make-ups due to reasons of religion or illness prior to upcoming meet; as long as we have available staff and an appropriate class for kids to work in.  Make-ups can NOT be done on a drop-in basis.  ALL make-ups must be pre-approved by team staff. It takes coaching and available equipment away from the athletes who are regularly scheduled at that time.  We ask of you to PLEASE be courteous and responsible with your usage of the scarce make-up opportunities we are able to offer.  Our Saturday classes are heading into their main meet season.  Please consider their training at this time when deciding if your athlete genuinely qualifies for a make-up. ​Thanks for your cooperation!


Piper Preview 

Flips Fall Hoe Down

Razzle Dazzle Invite

Ghosts and Goblins

Fall Classic Spectacular

GMG Throwback Classic

Compulsory State Championship


Holiday Spirit Invite 

Gopher Invite

Lumberjill Invite

Tropical Twist

Gina Morri

Northern Lights

Optional State Championship

Level 8-10 Regionals

Level 6-10 Regionals

Level 9 Westerns





​TEAM SCHOOL YEAR SCHEDULE

Levels 6-9        Monday                    4:00-8:00 PM
                        Tuesday                    4:00-8:00 PM
                        Wednesday               4:00-6:30 PM (levels 8-9 ONLY)
                        Thursday                   4:00-8:00 PM
                        Saturday                    9:00AM-12:00 PM
Levels 4-5        Monday                     4:00-8:00 PM
                         Wednesday               4:00-8:00 PM
                         Friday                        4:00-7:30 PM
 Level 3           Tuesday                      5:30-7:30 PM
                        Thursday                    4:00-6:30 PM
                         Friday                        4:00-7:00 PM
Level 2             Tuesday                     4:00-5:30 PM

GYM CLOSED    

October 31st         

J.O. Team News

Under Armor backpacks will be done soon! We will let you know as soon as they're in!


There will be no practice on October 31st - gymnasts are instead welcomed to participate in the Halloween Open Gym from 3:30-5:00pm - see more details on our home page.


Sessions for Ghost & Goblins and Fall Classic Spectacular have been updated under Meet Details.


Parents are in charge of coordinating team costumes for the Ghosts & Goblins meet costume contest! Any questions should be directed to Courtney.


Optional meet schedule is now posted!




Meet Results ➝

Meet Results ➝ 

Meet Results ➝ 

Meet Details ➝ 

Meet Details ➝ 

Details to come 

Details to come


Details to come

Details to come

Details to come
Details to come

Details to come

Details to come

Details to come
Details to come
Details to come

Details to come



2017 - 2018 Meet Schedule

USAG Junior Olympic Program